SAUDI ARABIA 


            BUSINESS VISIT VISA

Documents required:

  1. Original Passport
  2. Passport Validity not less than 06 months
  3. Two White Background Photographs
  4. Electronic Invitation Letter from Sponsor duly attested by Saudi Chamber of Commerce, specifying duration of stay in the Kingdom and Entry Type (Single/Multiple)
  5. Copy of Sponsor Company Registration Certificate
  6. Original Covering Letter By Applicant stating the Purpose of Visit and Commercial activity of the Company and must be signed by the Director or equivalent
  7. Recommendation letter from Indian Chamber of Commerce in favor of the Applicant

        WORKING VISIT VISA

Documents required:

  1. Original Passport
  2. Passport Validity not less than 06 months
  3. Two White Background Photographs
  4. Electronic Invitation Letter from Sponsor duly attested by Saudi Chamber of Commerce, specifying duration of stay in the Kingdom and Entry Type (Single/Multiple)
  5. Copy of Sponsor Company Registration Certificate
  6. Original Covering Letter By Applicant stating the Purpose of Visit and Commercial activity of the Company and must be signed by the Director or equivalent
  7. Education Degree

              FAMILY VISIT VISA

Documents required:

  1. Original Passport
  2. Two White Background Photographs
  3. Passport Validity not less than 06 months
  4. Copy of IQAMA (Residence Permit of Sponsor)
  5. Visa order issued from Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Saudi Arabia
  6. Proof of Relationship with Sponsor. Marriage Certificate (Arabic Translated) should be attested by Ministry of External Affairs in Original
  7. Passport Copy of Sponsor (First and Last Page) with Spouse Name endorsed on the Passport
  8. Original and Photocopy of Birth Certificate of Children required, if travelling.

             RESIDENCE VISA

Documents required:

1.Original Passport

2.Two White Background Photographs
3.Passport Validity not less than 06 months
4.Visa order issued from Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Saudi Arabia
5.Proof of Relationship with Sponsor. Marriage Certificate (Arabic Translated) should be attested by Ministry of External Affairs in Original
6.Passport Copy of Sponsor (First and Last Page) and Iqama Copy.
7.Original and Photocopy of Birth Certificate of Children required, if travelling.
8.Medical report from any G.C.C/GAMCA approved Medical Center.
9.Polio certificate for child up to 12 years

                                     EMPLOYMENT VISA

For Employment visa processing, the sponsor has to issue E-wakala on visa to Zainab Tours & Travels. Please ensure that Visa Issuing authority on visa should be NEW DELHI, since we are authorized in NEW DELHI Consulate of Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia.The candidate has to go for Medical test, Medical is to be done only from GAMCA approved Medical center.If the candidate is FIT then only visa can be applied.

Following Documents are required to obtain an Employment VISA: -

  1. Visa Copy/Wakala copy Issuing separate Wakala for each candidate.
  2. Medical report from GAMCA Centre. Agent will issue a MOFA number on receipt of Ewakala. With reference to MOFA number, we can get medical examination done in any GAMCA approved medical centers. Original report will be given to the individual and medical center will also upload the report in MOFA, Saudi Arabia records.
  3. Original passport along-with all old passports are required: Original Passports required to be given only when the agent is applying for work VISA at Mumbai/delhi Embassy.
  4. Nine (09) passport size color photoes with white background For Medical Report - 6 Photo For Visa - 3 Photo
  5. Original Diploma/Degree certificate along-with mark sheet duly attested by the concerned authorities.
    SEND MEDICAL REPORT IN ORIGINAL WITH THE FOLLOWING:
    Passport must valid for minimum 6 Months Send the passport, including any old passports as mentioned in the concerned passports, and If the person was previously went to KSA for any purpose, his passport is to be submitted for Black List Checking. If the candidate was previously on an employment visa, and if he not completed 3 years from the date he last departed from KSA, the candidate must provide an N.O.C in original with proper attestations and all, otherwise the present employer (sponsor) must be same, he worked with previously. The said NOC should send with the passport and 2 Colour photographs and if the profession is Driver send 2 extra photos
    Depending on the category on visa the candidate should give supporting documents:
  • 1.For Driver: Original licnese 
  • 2.For Labor category: No supporting document required
  • 3.For Technical category: Diploma Certificate or 2 years' Experience Certificate, which has to be attested by Saudi Embassy. Before submitting Experience Certificate in Embassy,it is attested by Sub-Divisional Magistrate (SDM) and Ministry of External Affairs (MEA) or Mumbai Mantralaya and MEA.
  • 4..For Higher category (Engineers, etc): The candidate should have a degree with respect to the category on visa. Degree has to be attested from Saudi Cultural Attache Office and Saudi Embassy. Click here for Degree Attestation.  

Online Visa Process

Apply Online Visa. We will confirm your Visa via email.