Visa Services

Details of Documents required for various Visa Processing


KSA - Mumbai

  • Saudi Employment Visa Processing
  • Saudi Family Joining (Residence) Visa Processing
  • Saudi Visit Visa Processing
  • Child Visa Endorsement
  • For Re-Entry ExtensionDocument Attestation - K.S.A

KSA - Delhi

  • Saudi Employment Visa Processing
  • Saudi Family Joining (Residence) Visa Processing
  • Saudi Visit Visa Processing
  • Child Visa Endorsement

Dubai Visa

Kuwait Visa (Delhi and mumbai)


KSA Mumbai

Saudi Employment Visa Processing

  • Saudi Employment Visa Processing
  • Saudi Family Joining (Residence) Visa Processing
  • Saudi Visit Visa Processing
  • Child Visa Endorsement
  • Wakkala - (Power of Attorney) - in which the authorisation is given to Safiya Travels,for recruiting / servicing the visa mentioned in it
  • Receipt of Visa fee paid (Both mentioned above required in original)
  • C.R Copy of the shop/company / Iqama Copy of the Sponsor - Not compulsory, but if available
  • If candidate's name is mentioned in Wakkala, passport of that candidate in Original is must for Visa approval

We will send the Approval as soon as we did receive it from the Consulate to the candidate mentioned by the sender Upon receiving the approval candidate has to attend the medical examination from the doctor mentioned in the approval and get a Fit report from the doctor.

Send this report in original with the following:

  • Passport must valid for minimum 6 Months
  • Send the passport , including any old passports as mentioned in the concerned passports, and If the person was previously went to KSA for any purpose, his passport is to be submitted for Black List Checking.
  • If the candidate was previously on an employment visa, and if he not completed 3 years from the date he last departed from KSA, the candidate must provide an N.O.C in original with proper attestations and all, otherwise the present employer (sponsor) must be same, he worked withpreviously.The said NOC should send with the passport and
  • 2 Colour photographs and if the profession is Driver send 2 extra photos

If the profession is:*Certificates required HRD attestation from Delhi, External affairs ministry, which we will arrange

The following categories have Age restrictions:

For all categories maximum age is 51, and should complete 21

  • House Driver / Special Driver Must be above : 35 Years
  • Barber, Shop Sales Man, Ladies Tailor, Cutting Master : Must be above 35
  • For stamping for a non-Muslim candidate and if the category is Labour, Watchman, Driver, Cook, Housemaid, must obtain a letter (need original for submitting to the Consulate) from the Sponsor requesting The Consulate
    general to endorse the particular visa for the non-Muslim candidate.

Saudi Family Joining (Residence) Visa Processing

  • Receipt of Visa fee paid (In original)
  • Passport Copy of the passengers for Enquiry
  • We will send the Approval as soon as we did receive it from the Consulate
  • Upon receiving the approval you have to attend the medical examination from the doctor mentioned in the approval and get a Fit report from the doctor.

Send this report in original with the following:

  • Passport of the passengers in original, including the old passports
  • Medical check-up is not required for those children below 12 years
  • Passport must have a validity of minimum 6 Months
  • Separate passport of children
  • Sponsor Ship declaration duly attested by the Indian Embassy at K.S.A in original - required only if the passengers have to obtain Emigration Clearance
  • Copy of Marriage Certificate and if, children accompanied, copies of their Birth certificates
  • Husband's Passport copy and Iqama Copy

Saudi Visit Visa Processing

No medical checkup is required for visit visa processing

For Family Visit Visa

  • Visa slip
  • Passport of the passengers for Enquiry
  • Passport copy of the Sponsor (if not a company)
  • Passport in original of the passengers including the old passports
  • Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
  • Return Ticket · Copy of Marriage Certificate and if, children accompanied, copies of their Birth certificates
  • Sponsor's (Husband's) Passport copy & Iqama Copy
  • 2 Colour photographs each
  • Sponsor Ship declaration duly attested by the Indian Embassy at K.S.A in original -required only if the passengers have to obtain Emigration Clearance.

For Business Visit Visa

  • Visa slip
  • Copies of the Passport of the passengers for Enquiry
  • Letter from the company for which the candidate is representing (Which would have mentioned in the Visa)
  • Passport of the passengers including the old passports
  • Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
  • Return Ticket · 2 Colour photographs each

For Child Visa Endorsement

  • Passport of the Child
  • Passport of mother having a valid re-entry visa
  • Full set copy of valid Iqama of the mother
  • Passport must have a validity of minimum 6 Months
  • 2 Colour photographs of the child
  • Copy of Birth Certificate

For Re-Entry Extension

Expired re-entry visa must renew within one month of the date of expiry, otherwise consulate may reject the passport.

  • Passport of the candidate
  • Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
  • Letter from the sponsor in original with KSA Ministry attestation
  • Passport must have a validity of minimum 6 Months
  • Copy of Valid Iqama
  • 2 Colour photographs
  • Ticket

Document Attestation - K.S.A

For Marriage and Birth Certificate

Marriage Certificate and Birth certificate can be attested from the Royal Consulate at Mumbai - for which original certificate must be produced. It should be either in English or in Arabic, otherwise required translation.

For Degree / Diploma Certificate

Degree and Diploma certificates can be attested only from Delhi Embassy. For the purpose, it should first get attested from the H R Department (HRD) of External affairs ministry. It requires all the certificates and mark lists from SSC onwards in original, passport copy, 3 colour photographs, and Iqama copy if available.

KSA - Delhi

For Processing Saudi Employment Visa Processing:

  • Degree and Diploma certificates can be attested only from Delhi Embassy. For the purpose, it should first get attested from the H R Department (HRD) of External affairs ministry. It requires all the certificates and mark lists from SSC onwards in original, passport copy, 3 colour photographs, and Iqama copy if available.
  • Wakkala - (Power of Attorney) - in which the authorisation is given to Safiya Travels, for recruiting / servicing the visa is mentioned in it
  • Receipt of Visa fee paid (Both mentioned above required in original)
  • C.R Copy of the shop/company / Iqama Copy of the Sponsor - Not compulsory, but if available
  • If candidate's name is mentioned in Wakkala, passport of that candidate Original is must for Visa approval
  • We will send the Approval as soon as we did receive it from the Consulate to the candidate mentioned by the sender
  • Upon receiving the approval candidate has to attend the medical examination from the doctor mentioned in the (Nowadays Dr's name is not mentioning in the approval) approval and get a Fit report from the doctor
  • Send this report in original with the following:
  • Passport must valid for minimum 6 Months
  • Send the passport(s), including any old passports as mentioned in the concerned passports
  • If the person was previously went to KSA for any purpose, his passport is to be submitted for Black List Checking.
  • If the candidate was previously on an employment visa, and if he not completed 3 years from the date he last departed from KSA, the candidate must provide an N.O.C in original with proper attestations and all, otherwise the present employer (sponsor) must be same, he worked with previously. The said NOC should send with the passport
  • 2 Colour photographs and if the profession is Driver send 2 extra photos

Send also, if the profession is


* Certificates required HRD attestation from Delhi, External affairs ministry, which we will arrangeThe following categories have Age restrictions:

For all categories maximum age is 51, and minimum should complete 21.

  • House Driver / Special Driver Must be above : 35 Years
  • Barber, Shop Sales Man, Ladies Tailor, Cutting Master : Must be above 40

Saudi Family Joining (Residence) Visa Processing

  • Receipt of Visa fee paid (In original)
  • Medical Examination report of all candidates above 12 years from any of the panel doctor.
  • Passport of the passengers in original, including the old passports
  • · Medical check-up is not required for those children below 12 years
    · Passport must have a validity of minimum 6 Months
    · Separate passport of children is must

There is no approval for the Residence Visa, Visit Visa

  • Sponsor Ship declaration duly attested by the Indian Embassy at K.S.A in original - required only if the passengers have to obtain Emigration Clearance.
  • Medical Examination report of all candidates above 12 years from any of the panel doctor.
  • Copy of Marriage Certificate and if, children accompanied, copies of their Birth certificates
  • Husband's Passport copy and Iqama Copy
  • 2 Colour photographs each

Saudi Visit Visa Processing

NO MEDICAL CHEK-UP IS REQUIRED FOR VISIT VISA PROCESSING

Family Visit Visa

  • Visa slip · Passport of the passengers for Enquiry
  • Passport copy of the Sponsor (if not a company)
  • Passport in original of the passengers including the old passports
  • Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
  • Copy of Marriage Certificate and if, children accompanied, copies of their Birth certificates
  • Sponsor's (Husband's) Passport copy & Iqama Copy
  • 2 Colour photographs each
  • Sponsor Ship declaration duly attested by the Indian Embassy at K.S.A in original -required only if the passengers have to obtain Emigration Clearance.

For Business Visit Visa

  • Visa slip
  • Copies of the Passport of the passengers for Enquiry
  • Letter from the company for which the candidate is representing (Which would have mentioned in the Visa)
  • Passport of the passengers including the old passports
  • Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
  • Return Ticket
  • 2 Colour photographs each

For Child Visa Endorsement

  • Passport of the Child
  • Passport of mother having a valid re-entry visa
  • Full set copy of valid Iqama of the mother
  • Passport must have a validity of minimum 6 Months
  • 2 Colour photographs of the child
  • Copy of Birth Certificate

Dubai Visa

There is no processing for Dubai Visa, Emigration clearance is to be done from any of the Emigration office, with the visa received and the ticket

Document Attestation:

The Consulate, for attestation is accepting only Marriage certificates, birth certificate, and only power of attorney. Certificate in original required for attestation

Kuwait Visa (Delhi and mumbai)

  • Visa slips (may be 2 nos) in original
  • Passport of the candidate After issuing the Medical, shall send to the concerned person
  • After medical from the doctor mentioned by the Consulate, report, passport and the ticket. (ticket of Kuwait Airways is must for the consulate in Bombay )